Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Esperance (po)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Esperance (po). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Esperance (po) with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 9,5685,946
Zell Am SeeAustria 14,0558,734
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 11,3687,064
Ze DocaBrazil 15,6369,716
ZhengzhouChina 7,6704,766
ZhijiangChina 6,9344,309
ZagrebCroatia 13,7788,562
ZugspitzeGermany 14,1918,818
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 13,0978,139
ZahedanIran 9,5185,914
ZanjanIran 10,9176,784
ZacatecasMexico 15,5319,651
Zamiin-UudMongolia 8,6845,396
ZinderNiger 12,9578,051
ZhobPakistan 9,0935,650
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 4,5312,816
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 4,5292,814
ZamoscPoland 13,4188,338
Zielona GoraPoland 13,9698,681
ZigalovoRussia 9,9846,204
ZiganskRussia 11,1876,952
ZyryankaRussia 11,3497,052
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 15,0119,328
ZurichSwitzerland 14,3698,929
ZanzibarTanzania 8,9475,560
ZonguldakTurkey 12,4187,717
ZaporizhiaUkraine 12,5047,770
ZitomirUkraine 13,0328,098
ZnamenkaUkraine 12,7057,895
ZolotonosaUkraine 12,7597,928
Zion Park, UtahUsa 15,1059,387
Zumbrota, MnUsa 16,82110,453
ZambeziZambia 9,9616,190


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -