Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Esperance (po)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Esperance (po). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Esperance (po) with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 9,7626,066
ShkoderAlbania 13,3818,315
SkikdaAlgeria 14,2268,840
SaltaArgentina 13,4448,354
San AntonioArgentina 11,6887,263
San LuisArgentina 12,5057,771
San RafaelArgentina 12,3337,664
Santa RosaArgentina 12,1617,557
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 13,1358,162
SarmientoArgentina 11,1156,907
Sydney (airport)Australia 2,6951,675
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 2,6991,677
SalzburgAustria 14,0528,732
SakiAzerbaijan 11,3047,024
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,0746,882
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,1666,939
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 17,53810,898
SaveBenin 13,2108,209
Santa CruzBolivia 14,2518,856
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 13,5298,407
SalvadorBrazil 14,4088,953
Santa MariaBrazil 12,9368,038
SantaremBrazil 15,9699,923
SantosBrazil 13,4728,372
Sao CarlosBrazil 13,7118,520
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 15,4709,613
Sao GoncaloBrazil 15,0409,346
Sao JoaquimBrazil 13,0558,112
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 13,0888,133
Sao LourencoBrazil 13,6438,478
Sao LuisBrazil 15,7209,769
Sao MateusBrazil 13,8618,614
São PauloBrazil 13,5258,405
Sao SimaoBrazil 13,7648,553
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,1109,389
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 14,7379,158
SerrinhaBrazil 14,5699,053
Sete LagoasBrazil 13,9098,643
SobralBrazil 15,4449,597
SoureBrazil 16,0469,971
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 14,8259,212
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,5107,774
SurubimBrazil 14,8159,206
SadovoBulgaria 12,9678,058
SandanskiBulgaria 13,0708,122
SofiaBulgaria 13,1078,145
SiemreapCambodia 5,5853,470
Sable Island, NsCanada 18,88011,732
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 15,4249,585
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 18,57611,544
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 13,9948,696
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 15,8689,861
Sarnia, OnCanada 18,37711,420
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 15,6749,740
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 17,38710,804
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 17,58810,929
Scott, SkCanada 15,5289,650
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 18,07611,233
Shearwater, NsCanada 18,72811,638
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 18,28311,361
Shingle Point, YtCanada 13,9188,649
Simcoe, OnCanada 16,68410,367
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 16,73010,396
Slave Lake, AbCanada 15,1079,388
Smithers, BcCanada 14,3188,897
Stephenville, NfCanada 18,38011,421
Summerside, PeCanada 18,53211,516
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 15,6329,714
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 15,6249,709
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 18,63411,579
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 16,0139,951
SalCape Verde 16,0309,961
SantiagoChile 12,4147,714
SewellChile 12,3567,678
ShanghaiChina 7,2344,495
ShantouChina 6,3873,969
ShenyangChina 8,4045,222
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 16,65710,351
Simon BolivarColombia 17,00610,568
San JoseCosta Rica 16,26510,107
SibenikCroatia 13,7198,525
SplitCroatia 13,6708,495
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 14,0818,750
StudsgårdDenmark 14,4568,983
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 17,99911,185
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 17,97211,168
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 18,02911,203
SalcedoDominican Republic 18,00011,185
SamanaDominican Republic 18,04611,214
San CristobalDominican Republic 17,94111,149
San J. MatasDominican Republic 17,96311,163
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 17,91711,134
San JuanDominican Republic 17,90011,123
San R. YumaDominican Republic 18,00811,190
SanchezDominican Republic 18,03111,204
SantiagoDominican Republic 17,98911,179
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 17,95211,155
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 17,94311,150
San GabrielEcuador 15,7899,811
SalloumEgypt 12,4487,735
Siwa OasisEgypt 12,3027,645
SohagEgypt 11,6267,225
St. KatrineEgypt 11,5487,176
San SalvadorEl Salvador 16,16810,047
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,5056,528
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 13,6658,492
StrasbourgFrance 14,4588,984
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 16,62210,329
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 16,83510,462
SukhumiGeorgia 11,8427,359
SchleswigGermany 14,4048,951
StuttgartGermany 14,3498,917
SamosGreece 12,6117,836
Skiros IslandGreece 12,8627,993
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 12,7317,911
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 16,29410,125
SiguiriGuinea 14,4748,994
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 16,27910,116
SzegedHungary 13,4878,381
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 13,7738,558
StykkisholmurIceland 15,8139,826
SagarIndia 7,8694,890
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,0045,595
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 3,9772,471
SemnanIran 10,4926,520
ShahroudIran 10,4456,490
ShirazIran 10,1276,293
ShannonIreland 15,6249,709
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 14,3528,919
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 13,6478,480
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 13,3868,318
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 14,1868,815
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 14,2068,828
Scuro MountainItaly 13,5248,404
SigonellaItaly 13,5728,434
SassandraIvory Coast 13,7728,558
SagaJapan 7,5134,668
SaigoJapan 7,8774,895
SakaiJapan 7,8044,849
SakataJapan 8,2985,157
SapporoJapan 8,7755,453
SaseboJapan 7,4954,657
SendaiJapan 8,2535,129
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,4914,655
ShimonosekiJapan 7,5964,720
ShinjoJapan 8,2925,153
ShionomisakiJapan 7,6204,735
ShirakawaJapan 8,1165,043
ShizuokaJapan 7,8424,873
SumotoJapan 7,7014,785
SuttsuJapan 8,7235,420
SuwaJapan 7,9514,941
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,2117,588
SavannakhetLaos 5,8923,662
SiauliaiLithuania 13,5698,432
SiluteLithuania 13,6698,494
SkopjeMacedonia 13,2128,210
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,4564,633
SalimaMalawi 8,9175,541
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 4,4362,757
SibuMalaysia 4,1572,583
SanMali 14,2008,824
SegouMali 14,3248,901
SikassoMali 14,1568,797
St. BrandonMauritius 6,4604,015
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 15,8299,836
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,0005,592
SainshandMongolia 8,8355,490
SafiMorocco 15,4999,631
Sidi IfniMorocco 15,4889,625
SittweMyanmar 6,7414,189
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 4,6552,893
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 14,6559,107
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 14,0518,731
SaiqOman 9,2805,766
Salalah, DhofarOman 9,1315,674
SurOman 9,0995,655
SialkotPakistan 8,8835,520
SibbiPakistan 9,0475,622
San Juan BautistaParaguay 13,2878,257
San Juan De MarconaPeru 14,2538,857
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 4,8653,023
SandomierzPoland 13,5198,401
SniezkaPoland 13,9288,655
SuwalkiPoland 13,5428,415
SzczecinPoland 14,0598,736
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 15,5959,691
Santa MariaPortugal 17,02310,578
San JuanPuerto Rico 18,13311,268
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,6004,101
Satu MareRomania 13,3418,290
SibiuRomania 13,1808,190
SulinaRomania 12,7447,919
SadrinskRussia 11,4067,088
Saint PetersburgRussia 13,2958,262
SalekhardRussia 12,0967,516
SaratovRussia 12,0147,465
SejmcanRussia 11,0966,895
SelagoncyRussia 11,1476,927
Simusir IslandRussia 9,4665,882
SkovorodinoRussia 9,7686,070
SmolenskRussia 13,0038,080
SociRussia 11,9577,430
SortovalaRussia 13,3318,284
SuntarRussia 10,6796,636
SurgutRussia 11,4397,108
SverdlovskRussia 11,6007,209
SyktyvkarRussia 12,3707,687
St MaartenSaint Martin 18,19011,303
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,3337,664
SeychellesSeychelles 7,5434,687
SingaporeSingapore 4,3382,696
SliacSlovakia 13,6338,472
SeoulSouth Korea 7,9574,945
SineijuSouth Korea 8,2255,111
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 15,3709,551
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 15,1219,396
Santander, CantabriaSpain 15,2659,486
SevilleSpain 15,3389,531
SennarSudan 10,6846,639
ShambatSudan 10,9106,780
ShendiSudan 10,8926,769
StenseleSweden 14,0588,736
StockholmSweden 13,9508,669
StorlienSweden 14,2978,884
SundsvallSweden 14,0248,714
SantisSwitzerland 14,3088,891
SongeaTanzania 9,0105,599
Sakon NakhonThailand 5,9743,712
SongkhlaThailand 5,0823,158
Suphan BuriThailand 5,8443,632
Surat ThaniThailand 5,3463,322
SurinThailand 5,7553,576
Sansanne-MangoTogo 13,5378,412
SokodeTogo 13,3898,320
SfaxTunisia 13,8258,591
SousseTunisia 13,8718,619
SamsunTurkey 12,0787,505
SiirtTurkey 11,4707,128
SivasTurkey 11,9417,420
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,0366,236
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 15,4749,616
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 15,3519,540
SarataUkraine 12,7897,947
SarnyUkraine 13,2128,210
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 12,4107,712
SumyUkraine 12,6737,875
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 9,6075,970
SaltoUruguay 12,7587,928
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 14,4158,958
Safford, AzUsa 15,2529,478
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 18,33911,396
Saint Leo, FlUsa 17,65310,970
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 17,08810,619
Saint Paul, NeUsa 16,43710,214
Saint Peter, MnUsa 16,74210,404
Salem, InUsa 17,46610,853
Salem, OrUsa 14,4558,982
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 15,2669,487
San Angelo, TexasUsa 16,0649,982
San Antonio, TexasUsa 16,19210,062
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 14,6049,075
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 14,3138,894
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 18,13311,268
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 14,3468,915
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 16,75510,412
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 14,3988,947
Santa Maria, CaUsa 14,3908,942
Santuck, ScUsa 17,82611,077
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 17,39410,809
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 17,85911,098
Scott City, KsUsa 16,16010,042
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 15,9729,925
Scottsburg, InUsa 17,46610,853
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 14,5569,045
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 14,5569,045
Sedan, KsUsa 16,57210,298
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 14,6019,073
Selma, AlUsa 17,32010,763
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 18,48111,484
Seymour, InUsa 17,46610,853
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 17,55910,912
Sheridan, WyUsa 15,7099,762
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 16,70210,379
Sioux City, IaUsa 16,56710,295
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 16,52910,271
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 17,40110,813
Southport, NcUsa 18,18311,299
Sparta, IlUsa 17,14810,656
Spencer, WvUsa 17,89511,120
Spickard, MoUsa 16,79910,439
Spokane, WaUsa 14,9149,268
Spooner, WiUsa 16,86910,482
Springfield, IlUsa 17,14510,654
Springfield, MissouriUsa 16,81910,451
St Paul Island, AkUsa 11,9377,418
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 16,70910,383
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 17,08910,619
Stambaugh, MiUsa 17,10510,629
Stamford, CtUsa 18,40611,437
State College, PaUsa 18,11111,254
State University, MsUsa 17,15810,662
State University, NmUsa 15,4919,626
Staunton, VaUsa 18,07511,232
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 15,6919,750
Steffenville, MoUsa 16,94610,530
Stockton, CaUsa 14,4188,959
Storm Lake, IaUsa 16,66110,353
Storrs, CtUsa 18,49311,492
Subiaco, ArUsa 16,73910,402
Summerville, ScUsa 17,97011,167
Sunnyside, WaUsa 14,7069,139
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 16,86110,478
Syracuse, NeUsa 16,60410,318
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 18,14511,275
SamarkandUzbekistan 9,9286,169
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 16,77410,423
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 16,97810,550
Santa ElenaVenezuela 16,75010,409
SmaraWestern Sahara 15,5119,639
SocotraYemen 8,8425,495
SenangaZambia 9,7856,081
SerenjeZambia 9,3445,806
SeshekeZambia 9,6095,971
SolweziZambia 9,7556,062


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -