Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Esperance (po)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Esperance (po). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Esperance (po) with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,7777,940
ReconquistaArgentina 13,0068,082
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,5447,795
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,4526,495
RivadaviaArgentina 13,5468,418
RosarioArgentina 12,5887,822
RichmondAustralia 2,6641,656
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 3,0111,871
RecifeBrazil 14,7549,169
RemansoBrazil 14,8949,256
Rio BrancoBrazil 15,0399,345
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 13,5108,395
Rio NegroBrazil 13,2948,261
Rio VerdeBrazil 14,2118,831
Red Deer, AbCanada 15,1879,437
Red Lake, OnCanada 16,56810,295
Regina (cda), SkCanada 15,8469,847
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 15,8439,845
Resolute, NtCanada 15,0589,357
Revelstoke, BcCanada 14,8909,253
Roberval, QcCanada 18,00511,189
RuoqiangChina 8,8155,478
Rafael NunezColombia 16,86910,483
RandersDenmark 14,3888,941
RestauracionDominican Republic 17,87111,105
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 18,04311,212
Rapa NuiEaster Island 11,3417,047
RumipambaEcuador 15,5899,687
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,5417,172
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,4807,134
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,7127,278
RochambeauFrench Guiana 16,73510,399
RostockGermany 14,2378,847
RhodesGreece 12,4547,739
RaufarhöfnIceland 15,4729,615
ReykhólarIceland 15,7689,798
ReykjavíkIceland 15,8459,846
RamsarIran 10,7766,696
RashtIran 10,8786,760
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 15,4549,603
RadicofaniItaly 14,0148,708
Resia PassItaly 14,2098,830
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 13,9818,688
RivoltoItaly 14,0028,701
Rolle PassItaly 14,1058,765
RomeItaly 13,9278,655
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 13,9448,665
Ronchi LegionariItaly 13,9668,679
RumoiJapan 8,8775,516
RigaLatvia 13,5588,425
RaseiniaiLithuania 13,5668,430
RodriguesMauritius 5,9353,688
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,6936,023
RabatMorocco 15,3299,526
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,2513,885
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,9736,197
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 4,5642,836
RangioraNew Zealand 4,4602,771
ReeftonNew Zealand 4,4132,742
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 4,7322,941
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 4,8743,029
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 4,8523,015
RoxburghNew Zealand 4,1952,607
RuakuraNew Zealand 4,7742,967
RuatoriaNew Zealand 5,0283,125
RivasNicaragua 16,25810,103
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 8,8265,484
RebolyRussia 13,3918,321
Rostov On DonRussia 12,1577,554
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,2576,374
RagaSudan 11,1006,898
RashadSudan 10,8146,720
RenkSudan 10,6496,618
RumbekSudan 10,6296,605
RanongThailand 5,4573,391
Roi EtThailand 5,8733,650
RizeTurkey 11,7597,307
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,0696,257
Razdel’NajaUkraine 12,7977,952
RomnyUkraine 12,7477,921
RovnoUkraine 13,2188,214
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 9,5965,963
RochaUruguay 12,4087,710
Racine, WiUsa 17,26110,726
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 18,12011,260
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 16,0089,948
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 16,0069,946
Reading, PaUsa 18,28211,361
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 14,3998,948
Red Lodge, MtUsa 15,5309,651
Redding, CaUsa 14,4058,951
Redlands, CaUsa 14,6629,111
Reno, NevadaUsa 14,5869,064
Rensselaer, InUsa 17,35710,786
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 18,23611,332
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 18,23611,332
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 18,00611,189
Rochester, MnUsa 16,86210,478
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 18,03211,205
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 16,59310,311
Rockford, IlUsa 17,16510,666
Rockville, InUsa 17,37010,794
Rockwell City, IaUsa 16,68310,367
Rome, GaUsa 17,54210,901
Roseau, MnUsa 16,48410,244
Roseburg, OrUsa 14,4128,956
Roswell, NmUsa 15,7529,788
Royal Oak, MdUsa 18,31911,383
Rushville, IlUsa 17,03110,583


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -