Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Esperance (po)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Esperance (po). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Esperance (po) with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 7,0554,384
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,9253,682
ParanaArgentina 12,7157,901
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,9528,049
PehuajoArgentina 12,2557,616
PergaminoArgentina 12,4817,756
PigeArgentina 12,0607,494
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,7077,896
PosadasArgentina 13,2078,207
PresidenciaArgentina 13,2698,245
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,5037,769
Punta IndioArgentina 12,3207,656
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 590367
Port HedlandAustralia 1,530951
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 17,07110,608
ParakouBenin 13,2788,251
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 14,6979,133
ParacatuBrazil 14,2158,833
ParanaBrazil 14,7449,162
ParanaguaBrazil 13,3398,289
ParanaibaBrazil 14,0188,711
ParintinsBrazil 15,9589,916
ParnaibaBrazil 15,5679,674
Passo FundoBrazil 13,0868,132
Patos De MinasBrazil 14,0578,735
PaulistanaBrazil 15,0179,332
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 14,7699,177
Pedra AzulBrazil 14,1948,820
PeixeBrazil 14,8149,205
PetrolinaBrazil 14,8629,235
PicosBrazil 15,1419,409
PiraiBrazil 13,5598,426
PirenopolisBrazil 14,4068,952
PompeuBrazil 13,9558,672
Ponta PoraBrazil 13,7438,540
Porto De MozBrazil 16,0139,951
Porto UniaoBrazil 13,2958,262
Porto VelhoBrazil 15,2399,470
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,8798,003
Porto-NacionalBrazil 14,9609,296
PosseBrazil 14,5429,037
PlevenBulgaria 13,0458,106
PlovdivBulgaria 12,9828,067
Phnom PenhCambodia 5,3583,330
Peace River, AbCanada 14,9339,280
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 15,6869,747
Penticton, BcCanada 14,7799,184
Petawawa, OnCanada 17,90411,126
Peterborough, OnCanada 17,92711,140
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 16,78210,429
Port Alberni, BcCanada 14,3958,945
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 18,48411,486
Port Hardy, BcCanada 14,2468,852
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 16,30210,130
Prince Albert, SkCanada 15,7249,771
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 14,6019,073
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 14,1018,763
Princeton, BcCanada 15,9809,930
ParronChile 12,3317,662
Puerto AysenChile 11,0846,887
Puerto MonttChile 11,5077,151
Punta ArenasChile 10,2816,389
PingbianChina 7,2994,536
PeralesColombia 16,30210,130
Pto.CarrenoColombia 16,79110,434
PuntarenasCosta Rica 16,21310,075
PragueCzech Republic 14,0168,710
PedernalesDominican Republic 17,79811,060
PimentelDominican Republic 17,99911,185
PoloDominican Republic 17,83011,080
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 18,02611,201
PichilingueEcuador 15,5369,654
PortoviejoEcuador 15,4899,625
PuyoEcuador 15,5729,677
Port-SaidEgypt 11,8467,361
ParisFrance 14,8489,227
PerpignanFrance 14,7179,145
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 4,5252,812
Port-GentilGabon 12,0797,506
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,9449,286
PotsdamGermany 14,1448,789
PatrasGreece 13,0508,109
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 15,2369,468
Prins Christian SundGreenland 16,90310,503
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 18,03111,205
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 17,79211,056
Puerto LempiraHonduras 16,71110,385
PecsHungary 13,6168,461
PambanIndia 6,5754,086
PuneIndia 7,7314,804
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 4,2892,666
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 3,9812,474
PadovaItaly 14,0758,746
Paganella MountainItaly 14,1588,798
Palermo, SicilyItaly 13,7318,533
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 13,7518,545
PantelleriaItaly 13,7958,572
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 14,1798,811
PerdasdefoguItaly 14,1038,764
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 13,9628,676
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 13,8108,582
PiacenzaItaly 14,2278,841
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 14,1448,789
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 14,0178,710
Ponza IslandItaly 13,8588,611
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 13,6208,464
Pratica Di MareItaly 13,9228,651
PrizziItaly 13,7078,518
PakseLaos 5,7043,545
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,9093,050
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,4544,011
PlaisanceMauritius 6,4253,992
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,9333,687
PodgoricaMontenegro 13,4138,335
PatheinMyanmar 6,3173,926
PutaoMyanmar 7,2744,520
PyiMyanmar 6,4994,038
PoindimieNew Caledonia 4,4862,788
PaeroaNew Zealand 4,8132,991
Palmerston NNew Zealand 4,7482,951
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 4,7492,951
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 4,6862,912
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 4,8152,992
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 4,7782,969
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 16,63510,337
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,5957,827
PohangNorth Korea 7,8074,852
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,1125,041
PadidanPakistan 8,8105,475
PanjgurPakistan 9,0985,654
ParachinarPakistan 9,2655,757
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 9,0095,599
PeshawarPakistan 9,1855,708
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 3,7482,329
PilarParaguay 13,2648,242
PiscoPeru 14,3908,942
PiuraPeru 15,0739,367
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 14,7209,147
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 4,8573,018
PoznanPoland 13,8938,633
PrzemyslPoland 13,4188,338
Penhas DouradasPortugal 15,5349,653
PortalegrePortugal 15,5059,635
Porto Portugal 15,6319,713
PavelecRussia 12,5347,789
PecoraRussia 12,3277,660
PermRussia 11,8857,385
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,2956,397
PetrozavodskRussia 13,1578,176
PjatigorskRussia 11,7607,308
PoronajskRussia 9,4705,885
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 12,2027,583
Providenja BayRussia 12,2837,633
PskovRussia 13,3338,285
PodorSenegal 15,3139,516
PopradSlovakia 13,5698,432
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,4905,276
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,7675,448
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 14,6559,107
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,4263,993
Port SudanSudan 10,7346,670
ParamariboSuriname 16,88910,495
PiteňSweden 13,8618,613
PalmyraSyria 11,5477,175
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,7995,468
PhetchabunThailand 6,0063,732
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,0773,777
PhraeThailand 6,2193,865
PhuketThailand 5,2583,267
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,2883,286
Prachin BuriThailand 5,7503,573
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 5,5893,473
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 17,41310,821
Plymouth, EnglandUk 15,3179,518
PoltavaUkraine 12,6227,843
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,6047,832
PradoUruguay 12,3747,690
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,3557,677
Palestine, IlUsa 17,29310,746
Pana, IlUsa 17,19810,687
Paoli, InUsa 17,46610,853
Paris, IlUsa 17,28610,741
Park Rapids, MnUsa 16,60510,319
Pascagoula, MsUsa 17,13310,647
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 15,6929,751
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 16,44510,219
Pawhuska, OkUsa 16,55310,286
Pawnee City, NeUsa 16,60510,318
Pendleton, OrUsa 14,7909,190
Pensacola, FlUsa 17,26310,728
Peoria, IlUsa 17,13710,649
Perry, OkUsa 16,48510,244
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 18,35311,405
Philo, OhUsa 17,79211,056
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 15,0859,374
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 16,23410,088
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 16,90710,506
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 16,68110,366
Pipestone, MnUsa 16,55810,289
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 17,92811,141
Plainfield, NjUsa 18,40611,437
Plymouth, MaUsa 18,59211,553
Pocahontas, ArUsa 17,02210,577
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 15,2459,473
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 16,68110,366
Pontiac, IlUsa 17,19010,682
Pontotoc, MsUsa 17,18110,676
Port Angeles, WaUsa 14,5139,019
Port Arthur, TxUsa 16,61610,325
Port Jervis, NyUsa 18,32911,390
Port Townsend, WaUsa 14,5139,019
Portage, WiUsa 17,13610,648
Portland, MaineUsa 18,49811,495
Portland, OregonUsa 14,5009,011
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 16,98510,555
Prescott, ArUsa 16,81210,447
Priest River, IdUsa 14,9659,299
Princess Anne, MdUsa 18,34311,398
Princeton, InUsa 17,29710,748
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 18,55511,530
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 15,8609,856
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 16,73010,396
PetaukeZambia 9,1865,708


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -