Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Esperance (po)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Esperance (po). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Esperance (po) with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 14,8219,210
LuandaAngola 11,1406,922
LuenaAngola 10,3576,436
La PlataArgentina 12,3657,684
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 13,7468,542
La RiojaArgentina 12,9278,033
LaboulayeArgentina 12,4387,729
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,5576,560
Las LomitasArgentina 13,5028,390
Launceston WsoAustralia 2,3771,477
LavertonAustralia 2,1041,308
LearmonthAustralia 1,497930
LongreachAustralia 2,4651,532
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 2,4651,532
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 3,4722,157
Low HeadAustralia 2,3311,448
LinzAustria 13,9768,685
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 15,0229,335
LerwickUk 15,0249,336
La PazBolivia 14,3168,896
LavrasBrazil 13,7378,536
LencoisBrazil 14,5609,048
LinharesBrazil 13,7958,572
LondrinaBrazil 13,6118,458
LomBulgaria 13,1648,180
La Ronge, SkCanada 15,7059,759
La Tuque, QcCanada 17,30010,751
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 14,8789,246
Langara, BcCanada 13,9348,658
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 16,88610,493
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 15,2719,490
London, OnCanada 17,77311,045
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 15,9739,926
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 15,9009,880
Lytton, BcCanada 14,6459,101
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 15,9149,889
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,7957,951
LanzhouChina 7,9974,969
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,7654,825
Las GaviotasColombia 16,50110,254
LimonCosta Rica 16,34310,156
LarnacaCyprus 11,9337,415
LimassolCyprus 11,9697,438
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,6886,020
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,3116,408
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 14,5069,014
La RomanaDominican Republic 17,98811,178
La VegaDominican Republic 17,97811,172
Las AmericasDominican Republic 17,95511,157
LuperonDominican Republic 18,01311,193
La ConcordiaEcuador 15,6519,726
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 15,2589,482
LuxorEgypt 11,4897,139
Los AndesEl Salvador 16,14310,032
Laucala BayFiji 5,8423,630
LappeenrantaFinland 13,4398,351
Le MansFrance 14,9989,320
LilleFrance 14,8079,201
LyonFrance 14,6129,080
LambarnGabon 11,9457,423
LastourvilleGabon 11,7137,279
LibrevilleGabon 12,0957,516
LeipzigGermany 14,1718,806
LindenbergGermany 14,0698,743
LamiaGreece 13,0228,092
LarissaGreece 13,0558,113
LemnosGreece 12,8587,990
LimnosGreece 12,8467,983
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 18,03311,206
LabeGuinea 14,7459,163
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,3816,451
La CeibaHonduras 16,50510,256
La MesaHonduras 16,39710,189
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,8595,505
LudhianaIndia 8,6595,381
Lampedusa IslandItaly 13,6908,507
LatinaItaly 13,8828,626
LatronicoItaly 13,5838,441
LecceItaly 13,4198,339
LodwarKenya 9,8546,123
Luang PrabangLaos 6,3293,933
LiepajaLatvia 13,7228,527
LaukuvaLithuania 13,6278,468
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 14,5769,058
LazaropoleMacedonia 13,2688,245
LabuanMalaysia 4,4072,738
LuqaMalta 13,5478,418
Le LamentinMartinique 17,85711,096
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 14,8929,254
LashioMyanmar 6,8094,231
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 4,3752,718
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 4,1892,603
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 4,4972,795
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 4,2872,664
Levin MafNew Zealand 4,7152,930
LincolnNew Zealand 4,4492,765
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 4,6762,906
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 4,6762,906
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 4,6762,906
LagosNigeria 13,0408,103
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 14,5419,036
LillehammerNorway 14,3818,937
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 8,8125,476
La VictoriaParaguay 13,7768,560
LimaPeru 14,5359,032
LegaspiPhilippines 5,2283,249
LisbonPortugal 15,6449,721
LeninbadRussia 9,8186,101
LevsiRussia 11,5957,205
LungiSierra Leone 14,6429,099
LjubljanaSlovenia 13,8958,634
LanzaroteSpain 15,7879,810
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 15,1329,403
LocarnoSwitzerland 14,3248,901
LuganoSwitzerland 14,3118,893
LatakiaSyria 11,8017,333
LampangThailand 6,2613,890
LoeiThailand 6,0893,784
Lop BuriThailand 5,8573,640
LomeTogo 13,2028,204
LeemingUk 15,1209,396
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 15,0229,335
London, EnglandUk 15,0499,351
London-GatwickUk 15,0409,346
LynehamUk 15,1659,423
L’VovUkraine 13,3388,288
LjubasevkaUkraine 12,8297,972
LozovajaUkraine 12,4727,750
LubnyUkraine 12,7407,917
LuckUkraine 13,2658,243
LuganskUkraine 12,2647,621
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 16,96210,540
La Harpe, IlUsa 17,02310,578
Lafayette, LaUsa 16,81210,447
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 16,69510,375
Lake City, FlUsa 17,63510,958
Lake Placid, NyUsa 18,22511,325
Laketown, UtUsa 15,3639,547
Lamar, MoUsa 16,77110,422
Lampasas, TxUsa 16,26710,108
Lancaster, WiUsa 17,02310,578
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 15,5579,668
Langdon, NdUsa 16,34210,155
Laramie, WyUsa 15,7969,816
Laredo, TexasUsa 16,0279,959
Larned, KsUsa 16,33410,150
Las Animas, CoUsa 15,9869,934
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 14,8869,250
Laurel, MdUsa 18,23511,331
Lawrence, KsUsa 16,68910,370
Lawrence, MaUsa 18,50211,497
Le Mars, IaUsa 16,59310,311
Lebanon, MoUsa 16,85910,476
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 16,77510,424
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 16,68110,366
Leitchfield, KyUsa 17,44710,842
Lenoir, NcUsa 17,83011,080
Lewisburg, TnUsa 17,37210,795
Lewisburg, WvUsa 17,96011,160
Lewiston, IdUsa 14,9399,284
Lewiston, MeUsa 18,49011,490
Lexington, MoUsa 16,77510,424
Lexington, VaUsa 18,04711,215
Libby, MtUsa 15,0669,362
Lincoln, NeUsa 16,54210,279
Lincoln, VaUsa 18,15011,279
Lisbon, NdUsa 16,40010,191
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 16,89510,498
Llano, TxUsa 16,19010,061
Lodgepole, NeUsa 16,0179,953
Long Beach, CaUsa 14,5549,044
Los Angeles, CaUsa 14,5549,044
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 14,5369,033
Los Lunas, NmUsa 15,5949,690
Louisburg, NcUsa 18,19011,303
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 17,49410,871
Louisville, MsUsa 17,15810,662
Loup City, NeUsa 16,35610,164
Lowville, NyUsa 18,15311,280
Lubbock, TexasUsa 16,0069,946
Luling, TxUsa 16,27210,112
Lusk, WyUsa 15,9069,884
Lynchburg, VaUsa 18,07411,231
LivingstoneZambia 9,4545,875
LundaziZambia 9,1315,674
LusakaZambia 9,3675,821
Lusaka Int.Zambia 9,3755,826


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -