Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Esperance (po)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Esperance (po). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Esperance (po) with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 9,3745,825
KandaharAfghanistan 9,3385,803
KhostAfghanistan 9,2305,735
KunduzAfghanistan 9,5685,946
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,3395,803
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 341212
KlagenfurtAustria 13,9258,653
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,3247,037
KandiBenin 13,3588,301
Kamloops, BcCanada 14,7309,153
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 17,37410,796
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 17,37210,795
Kelowna, BcCanada 14,8009,197
Kenora, OnCanada 16,57410,300
Kingston, OnCanada 18,05211,218
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 13,8088,581
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 14,8289,215
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 17,20910,694
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 18,12811,265
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,4055,844
KashiChina 9,4185,852
KunmingChina 6,8514,257
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,2386,984
KhargaEgypt 11,6637,247
KosseirEgypt 11,3847,074
KajaaniFinland 13,5518,421
KuopioFinland 13,5168,399
KuusamoFinland 13,5248,404
KarlsruheGermany 14,4108,954
KasselGermany 14,3728,931
KonstanzGermany 14,3288,904
KumasiGhana 13,4938,385
KalamataGreece 12,9758,063
KerkiraGreece 13,2538,235
Kythira IslandGreece 12,8587,990
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 16,29610,127
Kap TobinGreenland 15,4059,573
KankanGuinea 14,4188,960
KindiaGuinea 14,7119,141
KissidougouGuinea 14,4248,963
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,5596,561
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 6,2963,912
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 6,2953,912
KeszthelyHungary 13,7138,522
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 15,7119,763
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,2034,476
KotaIndia 8,1635,073
KozhikodeIndia 6,9884,343
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 2,6371,639
KermanIran 9,8566,125
KermanshahIran 10,8616,749
Khoram AbadIran 10,7166,659
KilkennyIreland 15,5189,643
KingstonJamaica 17,45310,845
KagoshimaJapan 7,3274,553
KanazawaJapan 7,9784,958
KaruizawaJapan 7,9934,967
KatsuuraJapan 7,9074,913
KawaguchikoJapan 7,9074,913
KitamiesashiJapan 9,0045,595
KobeJapan 7,7464,813
KochiJapan 7,5934,718
KofuJapan 7,9204,921
KumagayaJapan 7,9914,966
KumamotoJapan 7,4684,641
KumejimaJapan 6,7104,170
KureJapan 7,6504,754
KushiroJapan 8,8435,495
KutchanJapan 8,7465,435
KyotoJapan 7,7904,841
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,9826,203
KitaleKenya 9,7816,078
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,4596,500
KufraLibya 12,2277,598
KaunasLithuania 13,5098,394
KlaipedaLithuania 13,7008,513
KybartaiLithuania 13,5678,430
KarongaMalawi 9,2105,723
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,9033,047
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 4,4642,774
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 4,6282,876
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,7832,972
KuantanMalaysia 4,6182,870
KuchingMalaysia 4,1082,553
KayesMali 14,8659,237
KeniebaMali 14,7489,165
KidalMali 13,9218,651
KitaMali 14,6049,075
KoutiaMali 14,2008,824
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 6,7654,204
KisinevMoldova 12,8818,004
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,0625,631
KhatgalMongolia 9,6105,972
KhovdMongolia 9,5885,958
KhujirtMongolia 9,1785,704
KhutagMongolia 9,4455,869
KenitraMorocco 15,3229,521
KalewaMyanmar 6,9814,338
KathaMyanmar 6,9924,345
KawthaungMyanmar 5,4573,391
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,6384,125
KengtungMyanmar 6,5684,082
KhamtiMyanmar 7,2044,477
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,5495,934
KathmanduNepal 7,8494,878
KoumacNew Caledonia 4,4102,741
KaikouraNew Zealand 4,5602,834
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 4,8673,024
KaitokeNew Zealand 4,6992,920
KarioiNew Zealand 4,7562,955
KawerauNew Zealand 4,8853,036
KopuaNew Zealand 4,8082,988
KanoNigeria 12,8978,014
KangnungNorth Korea 7,9924,967
KarasjokNorway 13,7468,542
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 14,6689,115
KristiansandNorway 14,5209,023
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 14,5179,021
KhasabOman 9,6155,975
KarachiPakistan 8,7245,421
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 8,7225,420
KhanpurPakistan 8,7905,462
KhuzdarPakistan 8,9925,587
KororPalau 4,7672,962
Kasprowy WierchPoland 13,5938,447
KlodzkoPoland 13,8608,613
KoszalinPoland 13,9758,684
KrakowPoland 13,6318,470
KalakanRussia 9,9036,154
KaliningradRussia 13,7088,518
KamenskoeRussia 11,4177,095
KandalaksaRussia 13,4218,340
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 13,0448,106
KazanRussia 12,0897,512
KemRussia 13,2518,234
KerchRussia 12,2887,636
KhabarovskRussia 9,2505,748
KirenskRussia 10,2676,380
KirovRussia 12,2437,608
KljuciRussia 10,6786,635
KolpasevRussia 10,8666,752
KorfRussia 11,2186,971
KostromaRussia 12,6447,857
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,2657,622
KotlasRussia 12,5327,787
KrasnodarRussia 12,0807,507
KrasnojarskRussia 11,2787,008
KrasnoufimskRussia 11,7207,283
KrasnoyarskRussia 10,3606,438
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 13,2678,244
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 11,8687,375
KurganRussia 11,2807,010
KurskRussia 12,6227,843
KyraRussia 9,3255,795
KigaliRwanda 10,0476,243
KoldaSenegal 15,0829,372
KabalaSierra Leone 14,5649,050
KosiceSlovakia 13,4868,380
KimberleySouth Africa 8,8645,508
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,3185,169
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,3403,940
KadugliSudan 10,8836,763
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,1456,925
KassalaSudan 10,5526,557
KhartoumSudan 10,9056,776
KostiSudan 10,7466,678
KalmarSweden 14,0058,703
KaresuandoSweden 13,8538,609
KarlstadSweden 14,2178,835
KristianstadSweden 14,1328,782
KamishliSyria 11,4727,129
KanchanaburiThailand 5,8243,619
Khlong YaiThailand 5,4563,390
Khon KaenThailand 5,9473,696
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 5,6823,531
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 5,8173,615
KairouanTunisia 13,9118,644
KahramanmarasTurkey 11,8277,349
KarsTurkey 11,5477,176
KastamonuTurkey 12,2677,623
KayseriTurkey 12,0007,457
KonyaTurkey 12,1837,571
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,6036,589
KushkaTurkmenistan 9,8666,131
KinlossUk 15,2039,448
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 12,5377,791
KievUkraine 12,9188,027
KirillovkaUkraine 12,3927,701
KirovogradUkraine 12,7277,909
KlepininoUkraine 12,4547,739
KomissarovkaUkraine 12,6097,836
Kovel’Ukraine 13,3378,288
Krovoj RogUkraine 12,6367,852
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 17,44710,842
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 15,1619,421
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 16,71110,384
Keene, NhUsa 18,43711,457
Kenton, OhUsa 17,60510,940
Kenton, OkUsa 15,9709,924
Key West, FloridaUsa 17,50710,879
Kimball, NeUsa 15,9339,901
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,7107,898
Kingfisher, OkUsa 16,39610,189
Kinston, NcUsa 18,19011,303
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 14,4919,005
Knoxville, TnUsa 17,65110,968
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,8898,009
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,8427,980
KabompoZambia 9,8616,128
KabweZambia 9,4275,858
Kabwe AgrometZambia 9,4275,858
KafirondaZambia 9,5735,948
KaomaZambia 9,7326,048
KasamaZambia 9,4465,870
KasempaZambia 9,7186,039
KawambwaZambia 9,6586,002
KaroiZimbabwe 9,1785,703


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -