Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Esperance (po)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Esperance (po). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Esperance (po) with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 9,4215,854
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 9,2895,772
JuninArgentina 12,4067,709
JacarezinhoBrazil 13,6218,464
JacobinaBrazil 14,6739,118
JaguaruanaBrazil 15,2189,457
Joao PessoaBrazil 14,8469,226
Joao PinheiroBrazil 14,1478,791
Juiz De ForaBrazil 13,6388,475
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 15,3259,523
JiuquanChina 8,5305,300
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 16,26210,105
JarabacoaDominican Republic 17,96311,162
JimaniDominican Republic 17,81811,072
JoensuuFinland 13,4148,335
JokioinenFinland 13,6808,501
JyvskylFinland 13,6038,453
JakobshavnGreenland 16,0569,977
JulianehbGreenland 16,90110,503
JagdalpurIndia 7,2414,500
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 3,4432,139
JerusalemIsrael 11,6367,231
JuigalpaNicaragua 16,34710,158
JosNigeria 12,7337,913
Jan Mayen bNorway 14,9719,303
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 14,9589,295
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 8,9065,534
JhelumPakistan 8,9695,573
JiwaniPakistan 9,1165,665
JuliacaPeru 14,3878,940
JakutskRussia 10,6816,637
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 11,7347,292
JenisejskRussia 10,6266,603
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,9915,587
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,2215,730
JamestownSaint Helena 12,1827,570
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,6956,646
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,0986,275
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,7385,430
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 15,3379,531
JubaSudan 10,3346,422
JokkmokkSweden 13,9478,667
JönköpingSweden 14,1548,795
Jonkoping ASweden 14,1598,798
JendoubaTunisia 14,0518,731
JerbaTunisia 13,7848,566
JerseyUk 15,1809,433
JaltaUkraine 12,3987,704
Jackson, MsUsa 17,04410,592
Jackson, TnUsa 17,21410,697
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 17,76911,042
Jacksonville, IlUsa 17,11610,636
Johnstown, PaUsa 18,03911,210
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 13,9188,649


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -