Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Esperance (po)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Esperance (po). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Esperance (po) with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 9,7926,085
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 14,1018,763
HuamboAngola 10,6576,622
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 1,8281,136
Hobart (airport)Australia 2,4361,514
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 2,4241,506
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 2,6271,632
Horta, FaialAzores 17,33010,769
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 13,7958,572
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 18,72511,636
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 18,70211,622
Hamilton, OnCanada 17,86111,099
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 17,84111,087
Harrow, OnCanada 17,66910,980
Hay River, NtCanada 14,9729,303
Hope, BcCanada 14,6429,099
HaikouChina 6,1113,798
HailarChina 9,2415,742
HamiChina 8,9985,591
HetanChina 9,0075,597
HavanaCuba 17,36110,788
Hato MayorDominican Republic 18,00811,190
HigueyDominican Republic 18,02311,199
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 17,86411,101
HelwanEgypt 11,8417,358
HurguadaEgypt 11,4897,139
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 15,2689,488
HelsinkiFinland 13,6068,455
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 13,5908,445
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,5345,925
HamburgGermany 14,3658,927
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 14,3668,927
HannoverGermany 14,3728,931
HelgolandGermany 14,5089,016
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 14,1978,822
Heraklion, CreteGreece 12,6367,852
HolsteinsborgGreenland 16,32210,143
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,6036,589
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,4596,499
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 15,5619,670
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,3254,552
HaifaIsrael 11,7087,275
HaboroJapan 8,9235,545
HachijojimaJapan 7,6764,770
HachinoheJapan 8,5105,288
HagiJapan 7,6534,755
HakodateJapan 8,6305,363
HamadaJapan 7,7164,795
HamamatsuJapan 7,8024,849
HikoneJapan 7,8284,865
HimejiJapan 7,7504,816
HiradoJapan 7,5154,670
HirooJapan 8,7435,433
HiroshimaJapan 7,6674,764
HitaJapan 7,5264,677
HitoyoshiJapan 7,4034,600
HunLibya 13,1288,158
HomboriMali 14,0298,718
HomalinMyanmar 7,1224,426
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,1823,842
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 4,4902,790
HighbankNew Zealand 4,3892,728
HokitikaNew Zealand 4,3342,693
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 4,1402,572
HororataNew Zealand 4,4102,740
HyderabadPakistan 8,6725,389
HuanucoPeru 14,7949,193
HelPoland 13,8158,585
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,2535,750
Hanty-MansijskRussia 11,5757,193
HatangaRussia 11,8627,371
Hoseda-HardRussia 12,3737,689
Hutts GateSaint Helena 12,1767,566
HailSaudi Arabia 10,8466,740
HurbanovoSlovakia 13,6778,499
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 4,7372,944
HaejuSouth Korea 8,0014,972
HyesanSouth Korea 8,3905,214
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,1713,835
HalaibSudan 10,9456,801
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,6146,596
HudeibaSudan 10,9006,774
HaparandaSweden 13,7478,542
HarnosandSweden 14,0008,700
HamaSyria 11,7007,271
HassakahSyria 11,4747,130
Hua HinThailand 5,6583,516
HakkariTurkey 11,3157,031
Hull, EnglandUk 15,0409,346
HersonUkraine 12,6157,839
Hmel’NickijUkraine 13,1188,152
Hallettsville, TxUsa 16,32910,147
Hanover, NhUsa 18,37011,415
Harrisburg, IlUsa 17,20910,694
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 18,21211,317
Hart, MiUsa 17,36810,793
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 18,45511,468
Hartington, NeUsa 16,49310,249
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 17,65210,969
Hay Springs, NeUsa 16,0259,958
Hays, KsUsa 16,34310,156
Healdsburg, CaUsa 14,3038,888
Hebron, NeUsa 16,43510,213
Helena, MtUsa 15,3249,523
Hemlock, NyUsa 18,01311,193
Henderson, NcUsa 18,19011,303
Hendersonville, NcUsa 17,82611,077
Hermit, CoUsa 15,6399,718
Hernando, MsUsa 17,09810,625
Highland Home, AlUsa 17,41310,820
Highmore, SdUsa 16,33510,151
Hightstown, NjUsa 18,36911,414
Hillsboro, IlUsa 17,20710,693
Hillsdale, MiUsa 17,50110,875
Holly, CoUsa 16,0739,988
Homer, AkUsa 13,0218,092
Hoopeston, IlUsa 17,30810,756
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 17,34110,776
Horton, KsUsa 16,64510,343
Hot Springs, SdUsa 16,0259,958
Hot Springs, VaUsa 17,99611,183
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 17,45710,848
Houma, LaUsa 16,90910,507
Houston, TexasUsa 16,49310,249
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 17,77011,043
Huntsville, AlUsa 17,38910,806
Huron, SdUsa 16,40310,193
HanoiVietnam 6,3323,935
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 5,2193,243
HarareZimbabwe 8,9785,579


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -