Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Esperance (po)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Esperance (po). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Esperance (po) with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 9,5125,911
FarahAfghanistan 9,6515,997
FormosaArgentina 13,3408,290
ForrestAustralia 674419
FrancistownBotswana 9,0985,653
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 15,0329,341
FloraniaBrazil 15,0399,346
FlorestaBrazil 14,8659,238
FlorianoBrazil 15,2299,463
FlorianopolisBrazil 13,1128,148
FormosaBrazil 14,4088,954
FortalezaBrazil 15,3609,545
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 13,4028,328
FrancaBrazil 13,8638,615
Flin Flon, MbCanada 15,9259,896
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 15,2719,489
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 15,3089,513
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 14,6149,081
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 15,2689,488
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,6709,116
Fort Smith, NtCanada 15,1959,442
Fort St John, BcCanada 14,7309,153
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 14,9959,318
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 18,48511,487
Fredericton, NbCanada 18,49811,495
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 16,61110,323
FayaChad 12,2587,617
FamagustaCyprus 11,9217,408
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 14,4849,001
FarafraEgypt 11,9727,439
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,5857,199
FichtelbergGermany 14,1148,770
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 14,4108,954
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 13,1838,192
FrederikshbGreenland 16,82410,455
FaranahGuinea 14,5249,025
FalconaraItaly 13,9118,644
Florence, TuscanyItaly 14,0848,752
Foggia, PugliaItaly 13,6708,495
FonniItaly 14,1328,782
FrontoneItaly 13,9578,673
FrosinoneItaly 13,8548,609
FukauraJapan 8,4865,273
FukueJapan 7,4344,619
FukuiJapan 7,9124,917
FukuokaJapan 7,5484,691
FukushimaJapan 8,1895,089
FukuyamaJapan 7,6844,775
FushikiJapan 8,0094,977
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 9,7916,084
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,3404,561
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,1674,454
FunchalMadeira 16,20510,070
Fort De FranceMartinique 17,85811,097
Fes-SaisMorocco 15,1679,425
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 14,5199,022
FaroPortugal 15,5099,638
FerganaRussia 9,7216,041
FreetownSierra Leone 14,6429,099
FalunSweden 14,1008,762
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 14,9359,281
FeodosijaUkraine 12,3407,668
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 13,3838,316
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 16,50510,256
Fairfield, IaUsa 16,94010,526
Fairmont, MnUsa 16,74210,404
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 16,47610,238
Farmington, MeUsa 18,41111,441
Farmington, MnUsa 16,80310,441
Farmington, MoUsa 17,12110,639
Faulkton, SdUsa 16,32510,145
Fayette, IaUsa 16,91710,512
Fayetteville, ArUsa 16,75310,411
Fayetteville, NcUsa 18,09911,247
Federal Point, FlUsa 17,72711,016
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 17,79711,059
Fillmore, UtUsa 15,2019,446
Findlay, OhUsa 17,63310,957
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 15,1699,426
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 17,57410,921
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 17,18510,679
Fort Collins, CoUsa 15,8399,842
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 16,75510,412
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 15,9449,908
Fort Myers, FlUsa 17,61910,948
Fort Scott, KsUsa 16,68410,367
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 16,71110,384
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 17,50610,878
Fort Worth, TxUsa 16,42210,205
Framingham, MaUsa 18,52011,508
Frankfort, KyUsa 17,55910,912
Franklin, LaUsa 16,80410,442
Franklin, PaUsa 17,93211,143
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 18,25611,345
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 14,5149,019
Fullertonese, NdUsa 16,40010,191


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -