Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Esperance (po)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Esperance (po). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Esperance (po) with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 13,4738,372
DjelfaAlgeria 14,4668,990
DavisAntarctica 4,7302,939
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 2,2671,409
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 2,5491,584
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 3,5012,176
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 2,4881,546
DhakaBangladesh 7,1994,473
D’UccleBelgium 14,7219,148
DiamantinaBrazil 14,0238,714
DiamantinoBrazil 14,6499,103
DouradosBrazil 13,7718,558
DoualaCameroon 12,2947,640
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 18,19011,304
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 16,14810,034
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 14,7659,175
Dease Lake, BcCanada 14,1848,814
Deer Lake, NfCanada 18,30311,374
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 16,0579,978
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 17,96511,164
Dryden, OnCanada 16,68310,367
DuianChina 8,1795,083
DubrovnikCroatia 13,5128,396
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,7046,030
DajabonDominican Republic 17,94011,148
DuvergeDominican Republic 17,84111,087
DabaaEgypt 12,1487,549
DakhlaEgypt 11,8017,333
DijonFrance 14,6269,088
DresdenGermany 14,0728,744
DanmarkshavnGreenland 14,8489,227
DebrecenHungary 13,4218,340
DalatangiIceland 15,4439,597
DaltonganjIndia 7,5764,708
DarbhangaIndia 7,6764,770
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,3854,589
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,3824,588
DumkaIndia 7,4254,614
DwarkaIndia 8,3805,208
DezfulIran 10,6286,605
DublinIreland 15,4379,593
DecimomannuItaly 14,1328,782
DobbiacoItaly 14,0838,751
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,7658,554
Deir-AllaJordan 11,6247,223
DagorettiKenya 9,4765,889
DaugavpilsLatvia 13,3698,308
DedzaMalawi 8,9125,538
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,7895,461
DashbalbarMongolia 9,3015,780
DaweiMyanmar 5,8903,660
De BiltNetherlands 14,6739,118
De KooyNetherlands 14,7059,138
Den HelderNetherlands 14,7079,139
DannevirkeNew Zealand 4,7922,978
DarfieldNew Zealand 4,4222,748
DargavilleNew Zealand 4,6932,916
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 4,2652,650
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 4,2882,664
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 14,5199,022
DalbandinPakistan 9,2285,734
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 9,0415,618
DirPakistan 9,2725,762
DroshPakistan 9,3085,784
Daguaan CityPhilippines 5,5533,451
DohaQatar 9,9086,157
DorohoiRomania 13,1028,142
Dikson IslandRussia 12,3357,665
DudinkaRussia 11,8417,358
DzardzanRussia 11,4067,088
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,0886,269
DakarSenegal 15,4249,585
DaruSierra Leone 14,3958,945
DurbanSouth Africa 8,2905,151
DamazinSudan 10,5066,529
DongolaSudan 11,3037,024
DamascusSyria 11,6217,222
Damascus (Intl)Syria 11,6217,221
Deir EzzorSyria 11,4497,115
DusanbeTajikistan 9,7386,051
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,9095,536
DjerbaTunisia 13,7728,558
DiyarbakirTurkey 11,5987,207
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 15,2569,480
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 15,3119,514
DnepropetrovskUkraine 12,5467,796
DonetskUkraine 12,3357,665
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 9,6155,975
Dahlonega, GaUsa 17,64110,962
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 18,08311,237
Dallas, TexasUsa 16,43710,214
Danville, IlUsa 17,28610,741
Darlington, ScUsa 18,01511,195
Davenport, WaUsa 14,8689,239
David City, NeUsa 16,50910,259
Dayton, OhUsa 17,61610,947
Dayton, WaUsa 14,8669,238
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 17,38710,805
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 14,7499,165
Decatur, IlUsa 17,20110,689
Del Rio, TxUsa 15,9619,918
Delaware, OhUsa 17,70811,004
Delphine, InUsa 17,35710,786
Denton, MdUsa 18,31911,383
Denver, ColoradoUsa 15,8489,848
Des Moines, IowaUsa 16,79810,439
Deseret, UtUsa 15,1459,411
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 16,54910,283
Detroit, MichiganUsa 17,62910,955
Dickson, TnUsa 17,34610,779
Dillon, MtUsa 15,2369,468
Dixon, IlUsa 17,09410,623
Dodge City, KsUsa 16,24710,096
Dover, DeUsa 18,31911,383
Dover, TnUsa 17,29110,745
Dublin, TxUsa 16,31010,135
Dubuque, IaUsa 17,03110,583
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 16,82010,452
Duquoin, IlUsa 17,20910,694
Durham, NhUsa 18,50211,497
DakhlaWestern Sahara 15,7779,804


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -