Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Esperance (po)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Esperance (po). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Esperance (po) with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 9,5395,928
ChlefAlgeria 14,6819,123
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 14,2308,842
CeresArgentina 12,9198,028
ChamicalArgentina 12,8257,970
ChepesArgentina 12,7157,901
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,1126,905
ConcordiaArgentina 12,7737,937
CórdobaArgentina 12,7437,919
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,7347,913
CorrientesArgentina 13,2018,203
CairnsAustralia 3,0371,887
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 2,4991,553
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 1,272791
CedunaAustralia 1,118695
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 2,4781,540
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 2,3451,457
Cobar MoAustralia 2,2521,400
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 3,0821,915
Coffs HarbourAustralia 2,9581,838
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 881548
ChittagongBangladesh 7,0104,356
CharnocksBarbados 17,70211,000
CotonouBenin 13,1118,147
C. ItapemirimBrazil 13,6738,497
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 13,4728,372
CabroboBrazil 14,9069,263
CaceresBrazil 14,4698,991
CaetiteBrazil 14,4448,975
Campina GrandeBrazil 14,8849,249
Campo GrandeBrazil 13,9688,680
Campo MouraoBrazil 13,5508,420
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 13,5878,443
Campos SalesBrazil 15,1059,387
CanavieirasBrazil 14,1488,792
CaparaoBrazil 13,7318,533
CapinopolisBrazil 14,1068,766
CaratingaBrazil 13,8168,586
CaravelasBrazil 13,9438,664
CarinhanhaBrazil 14,4708,992
CarolinaBrazil 15,3029,509
Castro, ParanáBrazil 13,4418,353
CataguasesBrazil 13,6618,489
CatalaoBrazil 14,1328,782
CatanduvaBrazil 13,8278,592
CaxiasBrazil 15,4419,595
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,9728,061
Ceara MirimBrazil 15,0189,332
Cel. PachecoBrazil 13,6578,487
ChapecoBrazil 13,2138,211
Cidade VeraBrazil 14,8949,255
CipoBrazil 14,6089,077
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 15,2449,473
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,9348,659
CordeiroBrazil 13,5838,441
CorrentinaBrazil 14,5699,053
CorumbaBrazil 14,1318,781
CoximBrazil 14,1858,815
CrateusBrazil 15,3079,512
CuiabaBrazil 14,5209,023
CuritibaBrazil 13,3618,303
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 15,1819,434
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 15,1489,413
Campbell River, BcCanada 14,3808,936
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 16,35910,166
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 16,12410,020
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 16,87610,487
Cape Parry, NtCanada 14,3968,946
Cape Scott, BcCanada 14,1738,808
Cape St James, BcCanada 14,0208,712
Cartwright, NfCanada 17,80311,063
Castlegar, BcCanada 14,9209,272
Chapais, QcCanada 17,77411,045
Charlo, NbCanada 18,29911,371
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 18,57211,541
Charlottetown, PeCanada 18,56611,537
Chatham Point, BcCanada 14,3758,933
Chatham, NbCanada 18,42611,450
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 16,0409,968
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 17,24910,719
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 17,77211,044
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 16,18810,059
Clinton Point, NtCanada 14,5569,045
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,8919,875
Cold Lake, AbCanada 15,4049,572
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 17,48910,868
Comox, BcCanada 14,4038,950
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 15,1069,387
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 16,22610,083
Coronation, AbCanada 15,3549,541
Cranbrook, BcCanada 15,0559,356
ChicoChile 10,9716,817
ChillanChile 12,0537,490
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,0137,465
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 13,0878,132
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,0566,870
Curico-General FreireChile 12,2457,609
ChangchunChina 8,6475,373
ChangduChina 7,6764,770
ChangshaChina 6,9684,330
ChengduChina 7,4174,609
ChongqingChina 7,2244,489
Camilo DazaColombia 16,77910,427
CrikvenicaCroatia 13,8558,609
CamagueyCuba 17,63210,957
CasablancaCuba 17,37610,798
ChebCzech Republic 14,1468,790
CopenhagenDenmark 14,2278,841
CabreraDominican Republic 18,05511,219
ConstanzDominican Republic 17,93911,148
CotuiDominican Republic 17,99311,181
CanarEcuador 15,4199,582
CairoEgypt 11,8507,364
CaenFrance 15,0539,354
ChateaurouxFrance 14,8739,243
CayenneFrench Guiana 16,73610,400
CocobeachGabon 12,1147,528
CologneGermany 14,5399,035
ChiosGreece 12,7037,894
CorfuGreece 13,2538,235
ConakryGuinea 14,7439,162
CatacamasHonduras 16,51910,265
CholutecaHonduras 16,30310,131
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,8244,241
CherrapunjiIndia 7,3014,537
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,3014,537
ChahbaharIran 9,2205,729
ClaremorrisIreland 15,6119,701
ClonesIreland 15,4879,624
Collooney, SligoIreland 15,5679,674
CorkIreland 15,6079,699
Cork (Ap)Ireland 15,6089,699
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 14,1218,775
CameriItaly 14,3228,900
CampobassoItaly 13,7448,541
Cape BellavistaItaly 14,0898,755
Cape CarbonaraItaly 14,0798,749
Cape FrascaItaly 14,1868,815
Cape MeleItaly 14,3248,901
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 13,6408,476
Catania, SicilyItaly 13,5628,428
CerviaItaly 14,0118,707
CiampinoItaly 13,9168,648
Cimone MountainItaly 14,1338,783
Cisa PassItaly 14,2008,824
CivitavecchiaItaly 13,9838,689
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 14,0858,753
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 13,5268,405
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 13,4568,362
ChibaJapan 7,9504,940
ChichibuJapan 7,9664,950
ChichijimaJapan 7,1054,415
ChoshiJapan 7,9834,961
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,7067,274
ChilekaMalawi 8,7675,448
ChitedzeMalawi 8,9895,586
ChitipaMalawi 9,2825,768
ChihuahuaMexico 15,4609,607
ComitanMexico 16,09910,004
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,5723,462
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,1385,678
ChoirMongolia 9,0315,612
CasablancaMorocco 15,3969,568
ChindeMozambique 8,4615,258
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,1273,808
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 4,6262,874
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 4,7622,959
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 4,2972,670
ChristchurchNew Zealand 4,4632,774
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 4,4622,773
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 4,4572,770
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 4,4902,790
CondegaNicaragua 16,36610,170
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,6793,529
ChejuNorth Korea 7,5044,663
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,9994,971
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,8154,856
ChhorPakistan 8,5905,338
ChitralPakistan 9,3295,797
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 13,4048,329
ConcepcionParaguay 13,6478,481
CajamarcaPeru 14,9819,309
ChachapoyasPeru 15,1039,385
ChiclayoPeru 14,9549,292
ChimbotePeru 14,7759,181
CuzcoPeru 14,5499,041
CzestochowaPoland 13,7008,513
CoimbraPortugal 15,6029,695
CalafatRomania 13,1948,199
CeahlauRomania 13,0958,137
ClujRomania 13,2558,237
ConstantaRomania 12,7827,943
CraiovaRomania 13,1388,164
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 12,4607,743
Cape KamennyjRussia 12,0527,489
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,0097,463
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,3757,690
Cape UelenRussia 12,5267,784
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,1835,707
CaraRussia 10,0956,273
Cerdyn’Russia 12,0367,479
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,0547,491
ChitaRussia 9,5825,954
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,5885,958
CokurdahRussia 11,7987,332
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 10,0856,267
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,0305,611
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,4235,234
CaceresSpain 15,4179,580
CadizSpain 15,3539,541
Ciudad RealSpain 15,2029,447
CordobaSpain 15,2579,481
ColomboSri Lanka 6,3293,933
ChaiyaphumThailand 5,9073,671
ChanthaburiThailand 5,5723,463
Chiang MaiThailand 6,3333,935
Chiang RaiThailand 6,4203,989
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 5,6943,539
ChumphonThailand 5,4823,406
CanakkaleTurkey 12,7667,933
CorumTurkey 12,1387,542
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,0846,266
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 9,8126,097
Cardiff, WalesUk 15,2639,484
CernovcyUkraine 13,1518,172
ChernigovUkraine 12,9198,028
CarrascoUruguay 12,3777,691
ColoniaUruguay 12,4227,719
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 18,10311,249
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 17,19210,683
Cambridge, MdUsa 18,31911,383
Camden, ScUsa 17,90811,128
Canton, NyUsa 18,11311,255
Cantonnw, SdUsa 16,51210,261
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 18,41311,442
Caribou, MeUsa 18,34311,399
Carlinville, IlUsa 17,13010,645
Casper, WyUsa 15,7429,783
Centralia, WaUsa 14,4969,008
Chambersburg, PaUsa 18,15411,281
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 18,10011,247
Charles City, IaUsa 16,83610,462
Charleston (city), ScUsa 17,99011,179
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 17,98211,174
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 17,85311,094
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 17,92411,138
Charlottesville, VaUsa 18,12911,265
Chaska, MnUsa 16,76010,415
Chattanooga, TnUsa 17,53610,897
Chazy, NyUsa 18,23811,333
Chelsea, VtUsa 18,34211,398
Cheraw, ScUsa 18,01711,196
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 16,0859,995
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 15,8669,860
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 17,28210,739
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 17,26610,729
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 14,4168,958
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 17,76911,042
Chugwater, WyUsa 15,8579,854
Cincinnati, KyUsa 17,58010,924
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 17,59210,932
Circleville, OhUsa 17,72011,011
Clarinda, IaUsa 16,68810,370
Clark, SdUsa 16,41410,200
Clarksdale, MsUsa 16,99410,560
Clarksville, TnUsa 17,38510,803
Clayton, NmUsa 15,9479,910
Cleveland, OhioUsa 17,76911,042
Clinton, IaUsa 17,09410,623
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 12,2027,583
Coldwater, MiUsa 17,50110,875
College Park, MdUsa 18,24011,335
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 15,8499,849
Columbia, MoUsa 16,92910,520
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 17,89711,121
Columbus, GaUsa 17,47210,857
Columbus, InUsa 17,46610,853
Columbus, KsUsa 16,67510,362
Columbus, OhioUsa 17,71811,010
Conception, MoUsa 16,69010,371
Concordia, KansasUsa 16,46310,230
Conway, ArUsa 16,91910,514
Conway, ScUsa 18,09211,242
Cooperstown, NyUsa 18,23111,329
Corning, ArUsa 17,02210,577
Cornwall, VtUsa 18,30611,376
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 16,21710,078
Corsicana, TxUsa 16,45310,224
Cortland, NyUsa 18,16311,287
Corvallis, OrUsa 14,4288,966
Covington, LaUsa 17,01810,575
Covington, TnUsa 17,11110,633
Crete, NeUsa 16,52010,266
Crow Agency, MtUsa 15,6729,738
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,6116,594
CimbajUzbekistan 10,6116,594
CaracasVenezuela 17,27210,733
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 17,10610,630
CoroVenezuela 17,26010,725
ChipataZambia 9,1105,661
ChomaZambia 9,4055,844
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,7105,413


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -