Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Esperance (po)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Esperance (po). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Esperance (po) with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 9,4825,892
BustAfghanistan 9,4405,866
BatnaAlgeria 14,2378,847
BecharAlgeria 14,8449,224
BejaiaAlgeria 14,3768,934
Beni AbbesAlgeria 14,7869,188
BiskraAlgeria 14,2558,858
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 13,9038,639
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,3035,781
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,2125,725
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,2035,719
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,4305,860
ByrdAntarctica 6,8234,240
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,9367,417
BarilocheArgentina 11,5717,191
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,4087,710
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 2,3051,432
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 3,0621,903
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 1,7661,098
BrestBelarus 13,4338,347
BrusselsBelgium 14,7219,148
Belize CityBelize 16,51010,260
BeninBenin 13,1118,147
BohiconBenin 13,1928,197
BermudaBermuda 19,38312,045
BageBrazil 12,7577,927
BambuiBrazil 13,8938,633
BarbacenaBrazil 13,7058,516
BarbalhaBrazil 15,0289,339
BarcelosBrazil 16,11210,012
BarraBrazil 14,7779,182
Barra Do CordaBrazil 15,4389,593
BarreirasBrazil 14,7179,145
BelémBrazil 15,9649,920
Belo HorizonteBrazil 13,8518,607
BelterraBrazil 15,9479,910
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 15,0189,332
Bom JesusBrazil 13,0198,090
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 14,5529,043
BrasiliaBrazil 14,3948,944
BrevesBrazil 15,9869,934
BurgasBulgaria 12,7917,948
BurundiBurundi 10,0396,238
BatouriCameroon 11,8997,394
Bagotville, QcCanada 18,08011,235
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 14,6429,098
Baker Lake, NtCanada 15,7669,797
Banff, AbCanada 15,0749,367
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 17,74311,026
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 17,95711,159
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 15,2659,486
Bissett, MbCanada 16,44310,218
Blue River, BcCanada 14,8199,208
Bonavista, NfCanada 17,91411,132
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 14,0768,747
Brandon, MbCanada 16,18310,056
Broadview, SkCanada 15,9909,937
Broughton Island, NtCanada 16,24910,098
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 14,2098,830
Burgeo, NfCanada 19,02011,819
Burns Lake, BcCanada 14,3918,943
Byron Bay, NtCanada 15,0249,336
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,5137,154
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,4777,132
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,0446,863
BeijingChina 8,2225,109
BarranquillaColombia 16,95210,534
Benito SalasColombia 16,14810,035
BogotáColombia 16,37710,177
BrnoCzech Republic 13,8218,589
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,7906,705
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,0116,842
BaniDominican Republic 17,90211,125
BarahonaDominican Republic 17,85111,093
BayaguanaDominican Republic 17,98711,177
BahariyaEgypt 11,9647,434
Beni SuefEgypt 11,8197,344
BiarritzFrance 15,0839,373
BordeauxFrance 15,0349,343
BrestFrance 15,3419,533
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,6725,389
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,6735,390
BitamGabon 12,0137,465
BanjulGambia 15,2619,483
BerlinGermany 14,1298,780
BrockenGermany 14,2998,886
BokeGuinea 14,9409,284
BissauGuinea-Bissau 15,0699,364
BudapestHungary 13,6088,456
Budapest-LORINCHungary 13,5938,447
BangaloreIndia 7,0024,351
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,4534,632
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,1234,426
BikanerIndia 8,5695,325
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 3,6582,273
BabolsarIran 10,6256,602
Bandar AbbasIran 9,6796,015
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,9006,773
Bandar LengehIran 9,7466,056
BirjandIran 9,8926,147
BushehrIran 10,2236,353
BaghdadIraq 11,0096,841
BasraIraq 10,5636,564
BelmulletIreland 15,6669,735
Birr, OffalyIreland 15,5499,663
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 13,5628,428
BergamoItaly 14,2478,853
BolognaItaly 14,0968,760
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 14,1438,789
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 13,5758,435
BrindisiItaly 13,4508,358
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,6868,504
BouakeIvory Coast 13,8698,618
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,1266,292
BeirutLebanon 11,7267,287
BenghaziLibya 12,8928,011
BirzaiLithuania 13,4908,383
BitolaMacedonia 13,1978,201
BlantyreMalawi 8,7675,448
BvumbweMalawi 8,7445,433
BintuluMalaysia 4,2212,623
BamakoMali 14,4468,977
Bko-SMali 14,4348,969
BougounMali 14,3248,901
Bir MoghreinMauritania 15,4559,604
BaitagMongolia 9,3995,841
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,6716,009
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,3345,800
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,9945,589
BayandelgerMongolia 8,8995,530
BayankhongorMongolia 9,1435,681
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,1275,672
BulganMongolia 9,3665,820
BhamawMyanmar 6,9674,330
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 4,2282,627
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 4,4782,783
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 4,2542,644
BlenheimNew Zealand 4,5852,849
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 4,7212,934
BluffieldsNicaragua 16,45910,228
BilmaNiger 12,8687,996
Birni N’KonniNiger 13,3028,266
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 13,9918,694
BergenNorway 14,6649,113
Bergen - FloridaNorway 14,6649,112
BjornoyaNorway 13,9968,697
Bodo, NordlandNorway 14,1888,817
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 14,2908,880
BadinPakistan 8,5785,330
BahawalnagarPakistan 8,7395,431
BalakotPakistan 9,1155,664
BarkhanPakistan 8,9555,565
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 16,48810,246
BascoPhilippines 6,0363,751
BialystokPoland 13,4978,387
BejaPortugal 15,5219,645
BragancaPortugal 15,4849,622
BistritaRomania 13,2028,204
BucharestRomania 12,9838,068
BajkitRussia 10,8656,752
BarabinskRussia 10,7476,679
BarnaulRussia 10,3846,453
BerezovoRussia 11,9517,427
BiserRussia 11,8037,334
BlagovescenskRussia 9,3695,822
BogdarinRussia 9,8486,119
BogucanyRussia 10,5036,526
BomnakRussia 9,8696,133
BorRussia 10,9916,830
BorzjaRussia 9,3815,829
BratskRussia 10,2006,338
BelgradeSerbia 13,4098,333
BoSierra Leone 14,4728,993
BontheSierra Leone 14,5079,015
BratislavaSlovakia 13,7638,552
BerberaSomalia 9,4655,882
BusanSouth Korea 7,7014,786
BadajozSpain 15,4489,600
BarcelonaSpain 14,7519,167
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 15,2369,468
BabanusaSudan 11,0776,884
BaselSwitzerland 14,4458,976
BernSwitzerland 14,4398,973
BangkokThailand 5,7503,573
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 5,7683,584
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,1753,837
BizerteTunisia 13,9938,695
BalikesirTurkey 12,6247,845
BursaTurkey 12,5637,807
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,0566,249
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 15,4609,607
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 15,4179,580
Belfast-AldergroveUk 15,4179,580
Birmingham, EnglandUk 15,1419,409
Bournemouth-HurnUk 15,1559,417
Brighton, EnglandUk 15,0359,343
Bakersfield, CaUsa 14,5299,029
Ballinger, TxUsa 16,12510,020
Baltimore, MdUsa 18,25811,346
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,2508,234
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,2498,233
Batesville, MsUsa 17,08510,617
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 16,89610,499
Beaver City, NeUsa 16,28010,116
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 17,90111,124
Bedford, MaUsa 18,56811,538
Beeville, TxUsa 16,21810,078
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 16,93010,521
Berkeley, CaUsa 14,3588,922
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,5587,803
Bethlehem, NhUsa 18,37011,415
Bettles, AkUsa 13,2918,259
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 13,4588,363
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 17,41710,823
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 15,5889,687
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 18,19911,309
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 17,37510,797
Bishop, CaUsa 14,6479,102
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 16,18010,054
Blacksburg, VaUsa 17,96811,165
Blackville, ScUsa 17,87511,108
Blaine, WaUsa 14,5479,039
Blakely, GaUsa 17,48010,862
Block Island, RiUsa 18,48411,486
Boerne, TxUsa 16,17610,052
Boise, IdahoUsa 14,9649,299
Booneville, MsUsa 17,22610,704
Boonton, NjUsa 18,37911,421
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 18,54211,522
Bowler, WiUsa 17,11010,632
Bowling Green, KyUsa 17,47310,858
Bowling Green, MoUsa 17,03410,585
Brenham, TxUsa 16,40310,193
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 18,46311,473
Brinkley, ArUsa 16,99110,558
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 17,79411,057
Brockport W, NyUsa 18,00711,190
Brodhead, WiUsa 17,13510,648
Broken Bow, NeUsa 16,26910,110
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 17,04410,591
Brownsville, TexasUsa 16,15010,036
Brunswick, MoUsa 16,86110,478
Buckeye, AzUsa 14,9849,311
Buckhannon, WvUsa 17,96111,161
Bucyrus, OhUsa 17,69410,995
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 17,96211,162
Bunkie, LaUsa 16,81510,449
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 17,91711,134
Burlington, IowaUsa 17,01510,574
Burlington, VtUsa 18,26611,351
Burns, OregonUsa 14,7399,159
BajsunUzbekistan 9,7966,088
BarcelonaVenezuela 17,29510,747
BarquisimetoVenezuela 17,13710,649
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,0735,638
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,0655,633


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -